Healesville Music Festival
home
Artists
tickets
about
contact


Program
The 2016 Healesville Music Festival Program is now here. We hope that this is accurate, but please check times on the day, as the Program may change. Download a PDF copy HERE



FRIDAY 11TH NOVEMBER
1
1
1

MEMO



1 x
7.00 pm Welcome to Country x
Little Giants
7.15 - 8.00
x
x TICKETED
SESSIONS
x
8.00 pm
x
The Cherry Pickers
8.15 - 9.00
x
x
x FREE
SESSIONS
9.00 pm
x
Ezra Lee
9.15 - 10.30
x
x
x
10.00 pm x

SATURDAY 12TH NOVEMBER
1
1
1
MEMO
TERMINUS HOTEL
R S L
MONDA MUSE OTHER
WORKSHOPS
1 X Upstairs at
The Memo


X
X
11.00 am STREET PERFORMERS
Rudy The One Man Band
Red Rave Morris Dancers
Haywood Billygoats
Pans On Fire, David Knight
Little Giants,   Strings & Things


BEECHWORTH BAKERY
Elle Eliades
11.00 - 2.00

SENIOR CITIZENS HALL
Platypus Project
11.00 - 2.00


MOCHA & LIME

Open Mic
12.00 - 3.00

X
X Guitar
Dave O'Neill
11.30 - 12.30
X
12.00 noon
X
X
X Ukulele
Uke Frenzy

12.45 - 1.45
1.00 pm SHOWCASE CONCERT*
(see below)
1.00 - 2.00
The Cherry Pickers
1.00 - 1.45
The Bean Project
1.00 - 1.45
Aaron Burton
1.00 - 1.45



1X2.00 pm The Weeping Willows
2.00 - 2.45
Haywood Billygoats
2.00 - 2.45
David Knight
2.00 - 2.45
Singing In Harmony
Jenny Legg
2.00 - 3.00


Ben Mitchell
2.30 - 3.15

13.00 pm Enda Kenny
& Dave O'Neill
3.00 - 3.45
Chloe & Jason Roweth
3.00 - 3.45
Astro Cobalt
3.00 - 3.45



Kayla Dwyer
3.30 - 4.15

X
4.00 pm The Bean Project
4.00 - 4.45
Alison Ferrier Band
4.00 - 4.45
Richie Langford
4.00 - 4.45
X
X Ash & Andy
4.30 - 5.15
X X
5.00 pm The Mae Trio
5.00 - 5.45
Suzannah Espie
& Sean McMahon
5.00 - 5.45
The Cherry Pickers
5.00 - 5.45
X
X
X
6.00 pm
1
1
Bush Dance
Blackberry Jam Bush Band
6.00 - 8.00
Tek Tek Ensemble
6.00 - 6.45
1
7.00 pm Louie & The Pride
7.00 - 7.45
The Weeping Willows
7.00 - 7.45
1
1
1
8.00 pm Kayla Dwyer
8.00 - 8.45
The Mae Trio
8.00 - 8.45
Chloe & Jason Roweth
8.00 - 8.45
1 Shadow Dancing
8.15 - 9.00
1
1
9.00 pm Alison Ferrier Band
9.00 - 9.45
Enda Kenny
& Dave O'Neill

9.00 - 9.45
Haywood Billygoats
9.00 - 9.45
1
1
1
10.00 pm  Blind Creek
R & B Review

10.00 - 10.45
Tek Tek Ensemble
10.00 - 10.45
 Blackboard Session
10.00 - 11.00
1
1
X
X
* SHOWCASE CONCERT - Enda Kenny & Dave O'Neill, Chloe & Jason Roweth, Alison Ferrier, Kayla Dwyer
X
SUNDAY 13TH NOVEMBER
X MEMO
TERMINUS HOTEL
MONDA MUSE OTHER
X
X
X
9.00 am Poets' Breakfast
9.00 - 9.45
X
X
X
10.00 am Ben Mitchell
10.00 - 10.45
X
X
X
11.00 am Uke Frenzy
11.00 - 11.45
UNITING CHURCH
Soulsville
(2 concerts)
11.00 - 12.00
and
1.00 - 2.00


BEECHWORTH BAKERY
Joshua Vuocolo
11.00 - 2.00

X
X
X
12.00 noon The Northern Folk
12.00 - 12.45
Louie & The Pride
12.00 - 12.45
Tne Anecdote
12.00 - 12.45
XX
XX
X
1.00 pm Astro Cobalt
1.00 - 1.45
Ash & Andy
1.00 - 1.45

Enda Kenny
& Dave O'Neill

1.00 - 1.45
X
2.00 pm The Black Harrys & Badger Creek Women's Choir
& Children's Choir
2.00 - 4.00
Chloe & Jason Roweth
2.00 - 2.45


X
3.00 pm Suzannah Espie
& Sean McMahon
3.00 - 3.45

X
4.00 pm The Northern Folk
4.00 - 4.45

XX
XX
X
5.00 pm Haywood Billygoats
5.00 - 5.45
X
X


 


Thank you to our generous sponsors:


Mail
smoothfm
Yarra Ranges Tourism
HARC
RACV Club
Densal

Healesville Community Bank, McKenzies Tourist Services, Beechworth Bakery, Lions Club of Healesville,
Lilydale Supa LaundretteInnocent Bystander, Healesville Toyota, Coldstream Brewery, Dominique Portet,
Black Spur Nursery,  The Spectacle Site, Yarra Valley Business Centre, Maroondah Panels, Vital Signs,
Healesville Community Market, Healesville Hotel, Yarra Valley Travel, Deli World Chirnside, Tokar Estate,
Barry Plant Real Estate, Seville Hill, G & A Black Solicitors, Rotary Club of Healesville, Yarra Gables Motel